Skip to content

Hall of Fame

838 Reads

0 Comments

Hall of Fame Members
Class of 2005
Jack Johnson (1961)
Phil Lohr (1951)
Marlo Mills (1956)
Jim Reed (1961)
Ralph Seever (1947)
Class of 2006
Erin Blackstone (1993)
Bob Franklin (1987)
Rich Hawkins (1968)
Renee Peck Mangette (1990)
Ron Ramsey (1958)
Class of 2007
Del Barr (Coach)
Paul Beery (1962)
Kasey Farner (1994)
Rudy Reed (1979)
Paul Wooster (1953)
Class of 2008
Teresa Peck Daniels (1995)
Mary Beth Gates Dewese (1981)
Bob Evans (1953)
David Landis Sr. (1955)
Janet Miller McClaskey (1995)
Class of 2009
Justin Blackstone (1996)
Tracie DeVault (1990)
Deanna Springer Middleton (1989)
Adam Schaffner (1996)
Penny Zuber (Coach)
Class 2010
Barry Blackstone (1964)
Larry Blackstone (1964)
Matthew Mullins (1994)
George Shreyer (1964)
John Varney (1994)
Class of 2011
Bill Woolard (1939)
Karl Justice (1953)
Cliff Rollins (1956-63)
Howard Weller (1928)
Dick Reed (1964)
Class of 2012
Jeff Hoshor (1980)
Rick Underwood (1975)
Bob Schweitzer (1962)
Verna Messerly (1937)
Gene Knisley (1949-1956)
Class of 2013
Kenneth “Mose” Mason (1933)
Mike Vannatta (1989)
Larry Buchanan M.D. (1963)
Clint Stickdorn (2000)
Samantha Whetherholt (2002)
Class of 2014
Ashley Poston Wethington (1994)
Mark George (1990)
Lea Anna (Hague) Savage (1988)
David Young (1967)
Jack Bitler (1954)
Class of 2015
Harry Hiles (1956)
Eugene Miller (1968)
Kevin Glasspoole (1977)
Daniel Howdyshell (2000)
Cecilia Wilson Turner (2003)
Class of 2016
Roger Noble (1954)
Gary Bair (1979)
Joyce Grube (1981)
Jon Fisher (2001)
Mary Bramschreiber Burns (1979)
Class of 2017
Richard Blackstone (1966)
Dan Johnson (Coach)
Lisa Barr (1979)
Madison Lawhorn (2010)
Jake Kemmerer (2007)

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Who should your NBA team pick in the first round? – Presented by VNN… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

    About 4 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS